Bath and Wells Diocesan Association

Link
http://bath-wells.org/
Towers
360

Enclaved Associations

  1. University of Bristol Society

Data Source and Copyright

Details on the about page.
  1. Abbots Leigh (Holy Trinity)
  2. Angersleigh (St Michael)
  3. Ansford (St Andrew)
  4. Norton St Philip (Ss Philip & James)
  5. Ash (Holy Trinity)
  6. Ash Priors (Holy Trinity)
  7. Ashbrittle (St John the Baptist)
  8. Ashwick (St James)
  9. Ashcott (All Saints)
  10. Axbridge (St John the Baptist)
  11. Norton sub Hamdon (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  12. Babcary (Holy Cross)
  13. Badgworth (St Congar)
  14. East Brent (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  15. Banwell (St Andrew)
  16. Barrington (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  17. Walcot, Bath (Christ Church)
  18. Weston, Bath (All Saints)
  19. Batcombe (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  20. Bath (Abbey Church of St Peter & St Paul)
  21. Bath (St Michael)
  22. Bathwick, Bath (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  23. Lansdown, Bath (St Stephen)
  24. Larkhall, Bath (St Saviour)
  25. Twerton on Avon, Bath (St Michael)
  26. Bathampton (St Nicholas)
  27. Bathealton (St Bartholomew)
  28. Batheaston (St John the Baptist)
  29. Bathford (St Swithun)
  30. Beckington (St George)
  31. Beercrocombe (St James)
  32. Bicknoller (St George)
  33. Berrow (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  34. Kittisford (St Nicholas)
  35. Nynehead (All Saints)
  36. Binegar (Holy Trinity)
  37. Bishop's Hull (Ss Peter & Paul)
  38. Bishops Lydeard (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  39. Bleadon (Ss Peter & Paul)
  40. Bradford on Tone (St Giles)
  41. Odcombe (Ss Peter & Paul)
  42. Bridgwater (St Mary)
  43. Broadway (St Aldhelm & St Eadburga)
  44. Brompton Regis (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  45. Broomfield (St Mary & All Saints)
  46. Brushford (St Nicholas)
  47. Bruton (St Mary the Virgin)
  48. Buckland St Mary (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  49. Brean (St Bridget)
  50. Burrington (Holy Trinity)
  51. Burnham on Sea (St Andrew)
  52. Butleigh (St Leonard)
  53. Butcombe (St Michael & All Angels)
  54. Camerton (St Peter)
  55. Cannington (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  56. Castle Cary (All Saints)
  57. Carhampton (St John the Baptist)
  58. Chaffcombe (St Michael & All Angels)
  59. Orchard Portman (St Michael)
  60. Yatton (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  61. Chard (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  62. Winscombe (St James the Great)
  63. Winford (Blessed Virgin Mary and St Peter)
  64. Winsford (St Mary Magd)
  65. Winsham (St Stephen)
  66. Othery (St Michael)
  67. Yeovil (St John the Baptist)
  68. Otterford (St Leonard)
  69. Otterhampton (All Saints)
  70. Goathurst (St Edward King and Martyr)
  71. Glastonbury (St Benedict)
  72. Glastonbury (St John the Baptist)
  73. Pawlett (St John the Baptist)
  74. Marston Magna (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  75. Porlock (St Dubricius)
  76. Portishead (St Peter)
  77. Hardington Mandeville (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  78. Crewkerne (St Bartholomew)
  79. Creech St Michael (St Michael)
  80. Biddisham (St John the Baptist)
  81. Cucklington (St Lawrence)
  82. Curry Mallet (All Saints)
  83. Curry Rivel (St Andrew)
  84. Cutcombe (St John the Evangelist)
  85. Charlton Horethorne (Ss Peter & Paul)
  86. Englishcombe (St Peter)
  87. Kingsdon (All Saints)
  88. Stanton Drew (St Mary)
  89. Radstock (St Nicholas)
  90. Berkley (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  91. Bawdrip (St Michael & All Angels)
  92. Crowcombe (Holy Ghost)
  93. Staplegrove (St John the Evangelist)
  94. Puriton (St Michael & All Angels)
  95. Portbury (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  96. Staple Fitzpaine (St Peter)
  97. Preston Plucknett (St James)
  98. Priston (St Luke)
  99. Stawley (St Michael & All Angels)
  100. Stockland Bristol (St Mary Magd)
  101. Stogumber (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  102. Chew Magna (St Andrew)
  103. Ilton (St Peter)
  104. Kewstoke (St Paul)
  105. Kingweston (All Saints)
  106. Brompton Ralph (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  107. Charlton Mackrell (St Mary the Virgin)
  108. Freshford (St Peter)
  109. Frome (St John the Baptist)
  110. Elworthy (St Martin of Tours)
  111. Spaxton (St Margaret)
  112. Exton (St Peter)
  113. Farleigh Hungerford (St Leonard)
  114. Farmborough (All Saints)
  115. Buckland Dinham (St Michael & All Angels)
  116. Widcombe, Bath (St Matthew)
  117. Croscombe (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  118. Ditcheat (St Mary Magd)
  119. East Pennard (All Saints)
  120. East Quantoxhead (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  121. Easton in Gordano (St George)
  122. Haselbury Plucknett (St Michael & All Angels)
  123. Barton St David (St David)
  124. Hawkridge (St Giles)
  125. Enmore (St Michael)
  126. Hemington (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  127. High Ham (St Andrew)
  128. High Littleton (Holy Trinity)
  129. Highbridge (St John the Evangelist)
  130. Hillfarrance (Holy Cross)
  131. Fivehead (St Martin)
  132. Horsington (St John the Baptist)
  133. Mells (St Andrew)
  134. Paulton (Holy Trinity)
  135. Maperton (Ss Peter & Paul)
  136. Martock (All Saints)
  137. Merriott (All Saints)
  138. Hinton Blewett (St Margaret)
  139. Loxton (St Andrew)
  140. Luccombe (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  141. Rode (St Lawrence)
  142. Rodney Stoke (St Leonard)
  143. Stoke St Gregory (St Gregory)
  144. Stoke St Mary (St Mary)
  145. Ston Easton (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  146. Stowey (St Nicholas and Blessed Virgin Mary)
  147. Street (Holy Trinity)
  148. Kingston St Mary (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  149. Luxborough (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  150. Limington (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  151. Lydeard St Lawrence (St Lawrence)
  152. Long Ashton (All Saints)
  153. Greinton (St Michael & All Angels)
  154. Long Sutton (Holy Trinity)
  155. Thornfalcon (Holy Cross)
  156. Old Cleeve (St Andrew)
  157. Over Stowey (Ss Peter & Paul)
  158. Hatch Beauchamp (St John the Baptist)
  159. Mark (Holy Cross)
  160. Hutton (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  161. Locking (St Augustine)
  162. Midsomer Norton (St John the Baptist)
  163. Milborne Port (St John the Evangelist)
  164. Lyng (St Bartholomew)
  165. Minehead (St Michael)
  166. Montacute (St Catherine of Alexandria)
  167. Nailsea (Holy Trinity)
  168. Nether Stowey (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  169. North Barrow (St Nicholas)
  170. North Cadbury (St Michael Archangel)
  171. North Cheriton (St John the Baptist)
  172. Ruishton (St George)
  173. Barrow Gurney (Blessed Virgin Mary & St Edward King and Martyr)
  174. Hinton St George (St George)
  175. Evercreech (St Peter)
  176. Kingstone (St John & All Saints)
  177. Exford (St Mary Magd)
  178. Fiddington (St Martin)
  179. Fitzhead (St James)
  180. Pilton (St John the Baptist)
  181. Combe Florey (Ss Peter & Paul)
  182. Combe Hay (dedication unknown)
  183. Combe St Nicholas (St Nicholas)
  184. Compton Bishop (St Andrew)
  185. Compton Dando (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  186. Compton Martin (St Michael)
  187. North Curry (Ss Peter & Paul)
  188. Oake (St Bartholomew)
  189. Penselwood (St Michael)
  190. Swainswick (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  191. Langford Budville (St Peter)
  192. Langport (All Saints)
  193. Cheddon Fitzpaine (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  194. Chedzoy (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  195. Chew Stoke (St Andrew)
  196. Chewton Mendip (St Mary Magd)
  197. Chilcompton (St John the Baptist)
  198. Chilton Cantelo (St James)
  199. Chilton Trinity (Holy Trinity)
  200. Chipstable (All Saints)
  201. Chiselborough (Ss Peter & Paul)
  202. Churchill (St John the Baptist)
  203. St Decuman's (St Decuman)
  204. Clapton in Gordano (St Michael)
  205. Clatworthy (St Mary Magd)
  206. Selworthy (All Saints)
  207. Shapwick (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  208. Shipham (St Leonard)
  209. Claverton (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  210. Meare (Blessed Virgin Mary & All Saints)
  211. Taunton (Holy Trinity)
  212. Litton (St Mary the Virgin)
  213. Marston Bigot (St Leonard)
  214. Wilton, Taunton (St George)
  215. Rowbarton, Taunton (St Andrew)
  216. Thorncombe (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  217. Thurloxton (St Giles)
  218. Clevedon (All Saints)
  219. Thurlbear (St Thomas)
  220. Tickenham (Ss Quiricus & Julietta)
  221. Cheddar (St Andrew)
  222. Clevedon (St Andrew)
  223. Clevedon (St John the Evangelist)
  224. Nempnett Thrubwell (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  225. Pitney (St John the Baptist)
  226. Walton, Clevedon (St Mary)
  227. Stogursey (St Andrew)
  228. Stoke Trister (St Andrew)
  229. Clutton (St Augustine of Hippo)
  230. Closworth (All Saints)
  231. Cossington (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  232. Publow (All Saints)
  233. Puckington (St Andrew)
  234. Dowlish Wake (St Andrew)
  235. Queen Camel (St Barnabas)
  236. Queen Charlton (St Margaret)
  237. Sampford Arundel (Holy Cross)
  238. Sampford Brett (St George)
  239. Seavington St Mary (St Mary)
  240. Templecombe (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  241. Shepton Beauchamp (St Michael)
  242. Shepton Mallet (Ss Peter & Paul)
  243. North Perrott (St Martin)
  244. Churchstanton (Ss Peter & Paul)
  245. Dunkerton (All Saints)
  246. Rowberrow (St Michael & All Angels)
  247. Timberscombe (St Petroc)
  248. Timsbury (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  249. Middlezoy (Holy Cross)
  250. Tolland (St John the Baptist)
  251. Trull (All Saints)
  252. Dinder (St Michael & All Angels)
  253. Ubley (St Bartholomew)
  254. Old Church, Uphill (St Nicholas)
  255. Wanstrow (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  256. Dodington (All Saints)
  257. Walton (Holy Trinity)
  258. Wambrook (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  259. Weare (St Gregory)
  260. Wedmore (St Mary)
  261. Wellington (St John the Baptist)
  262. Donyatt (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  263. Drayton (St Catherine)
  264. West Chinnock (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  265. West Coker (St Martin of Tours)
  266. West Cranmore (St Bartholomew)
  267. West Monkton (St Augustine)
  268. West Quantoxhead (St Etheldreda)
  269. Milton Clevedon (St James)
  270. Weston super Mare (St John the Baptist)
  271. Westbury sub Mendip (St Lawrence)
  272. Weston in Gordano (Ss Peter & Paul)
  273. Whatley (St George)
  274. Wiveliscombe (St Andrew)
  275. Withycombe (St Nicholas)
  276. Withypool (St Andrew)
  277. Wookey (St Matthew)
  278. Dulverton (All Saints)
  279. Worle (St Martin)
  280. Wootton Courtenay (All Saints)
  281. Dunster (St George)
  282. Durleigh (St Hugh)
  283. Durston (St John the Baptist)
  284. Milverton (St Michael)
  285. Dundry (St Michael)
  286. East Chinnock (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  287. East Coker (St Michael & All Angels)
  288. Baltonsborough (St Dunstan)
  289. East Harptree (St Laurence)
  290. Backwell (St Andrew)
  291. Aller (St Andrew)
  292. Ashill (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  293. Blagdon (St Andrew)
  294. Nunney (All Saints)
  295. West Hatch (St Andrew)
  296. Moorlinch (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  297. Corston (All Saints)
  298. Corton Denham (St Andrew)
  299. Muchelney (Ss Peter & Paul)
  300. Mudford (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  301. North Petherton (Minster Church of St Mary the Virgin)
  302. North Wootton (Great Orchard Campanile)
  303. Corfe (St Nicholas)
  304. West Lydford (St Peter)
  305. Wells (St Cuthbert)
  306. Heathfield (St John the Baptist)
  307. Henstridge (St Nicholas)
  308. Huntspill (St Peter & All Hallows)
  309. Woolavington (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  310. Holford (St Mary the Virgin)
  311. Lympsham (St Christopher)
  312. Leigh on Mendip (St Giles)
  313. Norton Fitzwarren (All Saints)
  314. Priddy (St Lawrence)
  315. Pylle (St Thomas a Becket)
  316. Charlton Adam (Ss Peter & Paul)
  317. Newton St Loe (Holy Trinity)
  318. Monksilver (All Saints)
  319. Keynsham (St John the Baptist)
  320. Pitminster (St Mary & St Andrew)
  321. Taunton (St Mary Magd)
  322. Wellow (St Julian)
  323. Wells (Cathedral Church of St Andrew)
  324. West Pennard (St Nicholas)
  325. Tintinhull (St Margaret)
  326. Wraxall (All Saints)
  327. Congresbury (St Andrew)
  328. Westonzoyland (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  329. Doulting (St Aldhelm)
  330. Whitestaunton (St Andrew)
  331. Marksbury (St Peter)
  332. Stoke sub Hamdon (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  333. Taunton (St James)
  334. Halse (St James Less)
  335. Wick St Lawrence (St Lawrence)
  336. Wrington (All Saints)
  337. Brent Knoll (St Michael)
  338. Cothelstone (St Thomas of Canterbury)
  339. Isle Brewers (All Saints)
  340. Skilgate (St John the Baptist)
  341. Somerton (St Michael & All Angels)
  342. South Cadbury (St Thomas a Becket)
  343. South Petherton (Ss Peter & Paul)
  344. Wembdon (St George)
  345. Yeovilton (St Bartholomew)
  346. West Bagborough (St Pancras)
  347. West Buckland (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  348. West Camel (All Saints)
  349. Rockwell Green, Wellington (All Saints)
  350. Whitelackington (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  351. Huish Champflower (St Peter)
  352. Huish Episcopi (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  353. Ilchester (St Mary Major)
  354. Isle Abbotts (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  355. Kelston (St Nicholas)
  356. Ilminster (Blessed Virgin Mary)
  357. Kilmersdon (Ss Peter & Paul)
  358. Kingston Seymour (All Saints)
  359. Kingsbury Episcopi (St Martin)
  360. Wincanton (Ss Peter & Paul)